01983 402403

Newport Road, Lake, Sandown, Isle Of Wight, PO36 9PE

admin@broadleaprimary.co.uk

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Sharon Freeley

Headteacher

Nicky Craft

School Business Manager

Richard Simpson

Deputy Head (Curriculum Lead)

Wendy Bloomfield

Assistant Head/SENDCO (Inclusion Lead)

Extended Leadership Team

Ellen Nilsen-Grahame

Early Years Foundation Stage & Year 1 Lead Teacher

Zoey Breingan

Year 2 Lead Teacher

Sarah Porter

Key Stage 2 Lead Teacher & English Lead

Steven Deakin

Key Stage 2 Lead Teacher & Maths Lead

Teaching & Support Staff Team

Ellen Nilsen-Grahame - EYFS Teacher: Turtle Class

 

Emma Trimmer - Year 1 Teacher: Seahorse Class

Sarah O'Bee - Year 1 Teacher: Dolphin Class

(Matthew Tucker - Dolphin Class - Wednesday)

 

Zoey Breingan - Year 2 Teacher: Octopus Class

(Emily McCarty - Octopus Class - Monday)

Amie Flower - Year 2 Teacher: Coral Class (Wed - Fri) 

Sophie Vickers - Year 2 Teacher: Coral Class (Mon & Tues) 

 

Sarah Porter - Year 3 Teacher: Sapphire Class

Steve Eagar - Year 4 Teacher: Emerald Class

Samantha Stevens - Year 4 Teacher: Diamond Class

(Wendy Bloomfield - Diamond Class - Friday)

 

Steven Deakin - Year5/6 Teacher: Neptune Class

Ali Bonnick - Year 5/6 Teacher: Saturn Class

Rebecca Eaglen - Year 5/6 Teacher: Earth Class

 

Matthew Tucker - Specialist Computing Teacher & IT Support 

Tracy Wedderkop - HLTA/PE Coach

Lisa Robertson - HLTA/PE Coach

 

Macala Graham - Family Support

Maxine Connor - Pupil Support

 

Kerry Anderson - Teaching Assistant

Sarah Bohn - Teaching Assistant

Emma Bounds - Teaching Assistant/ Midday Supervisory Assistant

Sharon Coleman - Teaching Assistant

Sarah Cole - HLTA

Karen Cox - Teaching Assistant/ Midday Supervisory Assistant

Debbie Fishwick - Teaching Assistant

Miranda Gatcum - Teaching Assistant

Vikki Hendy - Teaching Assistant

Clare Lowe - Teaching Assistant

Emily McCarty - Teaching Assistant

Jacqui Middlemiss - Teaching Assistant

Stacey O'Connor - Teaching Assistant

Jo Powell-Smith - Teaching Assistant/ Midday Supervisory Assistant

Emily Saunders - Teaching Assistant

Christina Toogood - Teaching Assistant

 

Marie Stanton - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Yong Qi - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Admin Team

Mandy Ringer - Office Manager

Aly Townend - Bursar

Kerry Haywood - Attendance Assistant/Admin Officer

Jeremy Surridge - IT Support

Alison Starnes - Clerk to Governors

Anthony Weller - Site Manager

John Bland - Cleaning Supervisor

Wendy Brading - Cleaner

Julie Grandvoinet - Cleaner

Marie Stanton - Cleaner