01983 402403

Newport Road, Lake, Sandown, Isle Of Wight, PO36 9PE

admin@broadleaprimary.co.uk

Broadlea Primary School

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Sharon Freeley

Headteacher

Nicky Craft

School Business Manager

Elizabeth Chambers

Deputy Head (Curriculum Lead)

Wendy Bloomfield

Assistant Head/SENDCO (Inclusion Lead)

Extended Leadership Team

Ellen Nilsen-Grahame

Early Years Foundation Stage & Year 1 Lead

Zoey Breingan

Year 2 Lead

Donna Williams

Key Stage 2 Lead & English Lead

Steven Deakin

Maths Lead

Teaching & Support Staff Team

Ellen Nilsen-Grahame - EYFS Teacher

Emma Trimmer - EYFS Teacher

 

Samantha Stevens - Year 1 Teacher: Seahorse Class

Sophie Vickers - Year 1 Teacher: Seahorse Class (Fri) 

Clare Sztypuljak - Year 1/2 Teacher: Coral Class (Mon-Wed)

Amie Flower - Year 1/2 Teacher: Coral Class (Thurs & Fri) & Starfish Class (Mon)

Zoey Breingan - Year 2 Teacher: Starfish Class

 

Sarah Porter - Year 3 Teacher: Diamond Class

Katie Digby - Year 3 Teacher: Emerald Class

Matthew Tucker - Year 3 Teacher: Emerald Class (Wed) 

Ali Bonnick - Year 4 Teacher: Sapphire Class

Rebecca Eaglen - Year 4 Teacher: Ruby Class

 

Steve Eagar - Year 5 Teacher: Venus Class

Jamie Collings - Year 5 Teacher: Mercury Class

Steven Deakin - Year 6 Teacher: Saturn Class

Donna Williams - Year 6 Teacher: Neptune Class

 

Sophie Vickers - Specialist Music/French Teacher

Matthew Tucker - Specialist IT Teacher

Emily McCarty - PPA Teacher

Macala Graham - Family Support

Maxine Connor - Pupil Support

Tracy Wedderkop - HLTA/PE Coach

Lisa Robertson - HLTA/PE Coach

Sarah Cole - HLTA 

 

Kerry Anderson - Teaching Assistant

Sarah Bohn - Teaching Assistant

Emma Bounds - Teaching Assistant/ Midday Supervisory Assistant

Sharon Coleman - Teaching Assistant

Debbie Fishwick - Teaching Assistant

Miranda Gatcum - Teaching Assistant

Vikki Hendy - Teaching Assistant

Clare Lowe - Teaching Assistant

Emily McCarty - Teaching Assistant

Jacqui Middlemiss - Teaching Assistant

Emma Millard - Teaching Assistant

Jo Powell-Smith - Teaching Assistant/ Midday Supervisory Assistant

Emily Saunders - Teaching Assistant

Christina Toogood - Teaching Assistant

Karen Cox - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Yong Qi - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Admin Team

Mandy Ringer - Office Manager

Aly Townend - Bursar

Kerry Haywood - Attendance Assistant/Admin Officer

John Bland - Site Manager

Wendy Brading - Cleaner

Julie Grandvoinet - Cleaner